Committee

Scientific Committee

 

Committee Chair

Jacek Kozak, Jagiellonian University, Poland

 

Committee Members

Iuliana Armas, University of Bucharest, Romania
Per Angelstam, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
Ovidiu Badea, Forest Research and Management Institute, Romania
Dan Balteanu, Geography Institute of Romanian Academy, Romania
Olaf Bastian, Leibniz Institute for Ecological and Regional Development, Germany
Astrid Björnsen Gurung, Mountain Research Initiative (MRI), Switzerland/Austrian Academy of Sciences
Alain Bouras, French Ministry of Culture, France
Anita Bokwa, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Andrzej Bytnerowicz, USDA Forest Service, USA
Pavel Cudlin, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czech Republic
Bolesław Domański, Institute of Geography and Spatial Management, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Marine Elbakidze, Ivan Franko National University of Lviv/Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Ukraine/Sweden
Robert Guzik, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Ľuboš Halada, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia
Manuela Hirschmugl, Joanneum Research, Austria
Ferenc Horvath, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
Patrick Hostert, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
Juraj Hreško, University of Constantinus Philosopher, Slovakia
Adam Kotarba, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Lola Kotova, Max-Planck Institute, Germany
Ivan Kruhlov, Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Ukraine
Stanisław Małek, University of Agriculture in Kraków, Poland
William J. Manning, University of Massachusetts, USA
Elena Matei, University of Bucharest, Romania
Katalin Mázsa, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
Mirosław Mika, Jagiellonian University, Poland 
Zsolt Molnar, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
Robert C. Musselman, USDA Forest Service, USA
Stanisław Niemtur, Forest Research Institute, Poland
Maria Nijnik (Macaulay Land Use Research Institute, United Kingdom) 
Katarzyna Ostapowicz, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Robert Pawlusiński, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Joanna Pociask-Karteczka, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Bohdan Prots, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
Artur Radecki-Pawlik, University of Agriculture in Kraków, Poland
Zofia Rączkowska, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Maciej Skorupski, Poznań Agricultural University, Poland
Jarosław Socha, University of Agriculture in Kraków, Poland
Lenka Stará, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czech Republic
Zbigniew Ustrnul, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Bartłomiej Wyżga, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Marc Zebisch, European Academy Bolzano (EURAC), Italy


Organizational Committee

 

Committee Chair

Katarzyna Ostapowicz, Jagiellonian University, Poland

 

Committee Members

Dominik Kaim, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Natalia Kolecka, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Elżbieta Laszczak, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Joanna Cent, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Joanna Depta, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Agnieszka Gajda, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Karolina Korzeniowska, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Małgorzata Luc, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Krzysztof Ostafin, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Izabela Sitko, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Sabina Stanisławska,  Jagiellonian University, Poland
Marcin Szwagrzyk, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Mateusz Troll, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Bartosz Załuski, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Mateusz Żak, Jagiellonian University, Poland

 

Forest Session Committee

 

Committee Chair

Stanisław Małek, University of Agriculture in Kraków, Poland

 

Committee Members

Leon Jagoda, Regional Directorate of the State Forests National Holding in Kraków, Poland

Jacek Kozak, Jagiellonian University, Poland

Katarzyna Ostapowicz, Jagiellonian University, Poland

Maciej Skorupski, Poznań Agricultural University, Poland

Roman Latoń, Forest District Nowy Targ, Poland